Kristina Harris
2nd Grade Teacher
Grade School
785-392-2111
Kristina Mullen
4th Grade Teacher
Grade School
785-392-2111
Anne Abell
Interrelated Teacher
Grade School
785-392-2111
Dena Allison
5th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Becky Anderson
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Pat Anderson
MGS Principal
Grade School
785-392-2111
Melissa Baccus
9 -12 Science
High School
785-392-2113
Shayla Bailey
6th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Cynthia Beall
9 -12 Advanced Math
High School
785-392-2113
Val Beikmann
Counselor
High School
785-392-2113
Addie Billinger
9-12 English Journalism
High School
785-392-2113
Cassie Bohl
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Tara Bond
Cook
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Dennis Brooks
5 -12 Instrumental Music
High School
785-392-2113
Deb Brubaker
4th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Jan Clark
English Comp Speech
High School
785-392-2113
Larry Clark
MJSHS Custodian
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Ed Claybaugh
Tech Coordinator
District
785-392-2111
Kandy Constable
Tech Aide
District
785-392-2111
Bonnie Corman
Vocal Music K - 6
Grade School
785-392-2111
Jill Daniels
Home School Specialist
Grade School
785-392-2111
John Darrow
Algebra I, Algebra II, Algebra III, Physics
High School
785-392-2113
Thomas Flax
PE Weights
785-392-2113
Jennifer Freeman
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-392-2111
Dina Giles
9 -12 Science, PE
High School
785-392-2113
Lauri Goheen
MJSHS Para
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Terry Greer
MJSHS Custodian
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Marsha Griffin
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Carla Harris
USD 305 Para
785-392-2111
Tarin Hauck
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Joel Heck
Testing Coordinator
Grade School
785-392-2111
Mary Hemmy
MGS Librarian
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Melissa Hendrick
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Sandy Hendrix
Secretary
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Sara Hocking
7 -12 Vocal Music
High School
785-392-2113
Christina Hoffman
FFA /Ag
High School
785-392-2113
Mallory Hosler
Library Media Specialist
Grade School
785-392-2111
Luke Hosler
9 -12 Economics/History
High School
785-392-2113
Marty Husted
MGS Custodian
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Ashley Johnson
Parents As Teachers
District
785-392-2304
Tyler Konrade
9 -12 Govt/History
High School
785-392-2113
David Lawson
7 - 8 Language Arts
High School
785-392-2113
Teresa Logan
5th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Lora Lonberger
Health/PE K - 6
Grade School
785-392-2111
Heather Lott
Chemistry, Physical Science    
High School
785-392-2113
Tamala Lott
MGS Secretary
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Kelly Marsh
4th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Courtney Marsh
9 -12 Foreign Language
High School
785-392-2113
Julie McCullick
9 -12 English
High School
785-392-2113
Kathy McHenry
Secretary
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Malissa Milum
MJSHS Para
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Crista Moeckel
Interrelated Teacher
High School
785-392-2113
Terry Moeckel
MJSHSPrincipal
High School
785-392-2113
Beth Mortimer
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Ryan Mortimer
MJSHS Asst Principal
High School
785-392-2113
Ilene Mullen
Food Service
District
785-392-2167
Holly Nelson
Board Treasurer/Payroll Clerk
District
785-392-2167
Shilo Nichols
1st Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Tamara Noble
8 - 12 Art
High School
785-392-2111
Curtis Noon
5th Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Nicole Noon
MGS Special Education Teacher
Grade School
785-392-2111
Sharon Noon
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-392-2111
Julie Pieschl
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Cheryl Plummer
3rd Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Deb Pounds
9 -12 Accounting & Computers
High School
785-392-2113
Keri Pratt
1st Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Lana Reinhart
9-12 Business & 7 Keyboarding
High School
785-392-2113
Mark Renfrow
8-12 Industrial Arts
High School
785-392-2113
Amanda Rensink
6th Grade Teacher
Grade School
785-392-2111
Stoney Runnion
Transportation Dir
District
785-392-2167
Ruthie Sanders
1st Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Tammy Schmidt
K -12 Nurse
Grade School
785-392-2111
Bria Scott
Interrelated Teacher
High School
785-392-2113
Kim Shafer
Board Clerk
District
785-392-2167
Kat Shaft
Kindergarten
Grade School
785-392-2111
Mitch Shea
9 -12 Applied Math
High School
785-407-0449
Linda Smith
7 -12 At Risk Coordinator
High School
785-392-2113
Mary Stover
MJSHS Librarian Aide
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Christina Swagerty
SPED Para/HS Cheer Sponsor
High School
785-392-2113
Carol Taylor
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Steve Taylor
Interrelated Teacher
High School
785-392-2113
Lisa Trahan
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Dianna VanEaton
Support Staff
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Quentin VanEaton
7-8 Social Studies/History
Junior High
785-392-2113
Jana VanMeter
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Chris Vignery
Superintendent
District
785-392-2167
Amy Vignery
7-8 Math
Junior High
785-392-2111
Vicki Walker
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Marlene Walker
MJSHS Para
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113
Bryan Weatherman
7-12 PE & Health
High School
785-392-2113
Jannette Wedel
Title 1 Math
Grade School
785-392-2111
Raena White
305 Para Educator
785-392-2111
Linda Willoughby
7 - 8 Science
Junior High
785-392-2113
Amber Worlock
2nd Grade
Grade School
785-392-2111
Rene Young
MGS Para
Elementary Classified Staff
785-392-2111
Kathy Zuker
MJSHS Para
JR/SR High Classified Staff
785-392-2113